Jennifer Aniston

just go with it premiere 080211

Real name:
Jennifer Joanna Aniston
Date of birth:
February 11. 1969
Place of birth:
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Astrology Sign:
Aquarius
Height:
5′ 4″ (1.63 m)
Residence:
Unknown
Hair color:
dark blond
Eye color:
blue
Fathers name:
John Aniston
Mothers name:
Nancy Dow
Actress , Movie , Television

Biography

Jennifer Aniston was born on 11th February 1969, in Sherman Oaks, California. She grew up for a small part of her childhood in Greece and a major part of life in New York City. She is daughter of a Greek actor John Aniston and mother Nancy Dow. Jennifer Aniston graduated from the Fiorello H. Laguardia High School of Arts and Performing Arts in Manhattan. Jennifer Aniston’s father too is an actor and acted in several soap operas like Love of Life, Search for Tomorrow etc.

Personal Life of Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston was once known to be a very lucky woman who was once married to Brad Pitt, however this marriage of hers was broken because of Brad Pitt’s involvement with another actress. Earlier than this Jennifer Aniston was dating Adam Duritz; after the marriage she was also known to be involved with Vince Vaughn, with whom she later split. She does not have any children yet, it is said that the fact that she did not want any children caused her break-up with Brad Pitt. This she denies totally.

Professional Life of Jennifer Aniston

Jennifer Aniston has been highly successful actress, though early in her career she faced roadblocks which made her seriously think of leaving acting. She starred in several stage shows, in order to support herself she also worked as a telemarketer and a bike messenger. Later she was actually auditioned for the role of Monica Geller for the famous series Friends, however she convinced the director that she would be a perfect fit for Rachel Green’s role.

The sitcom series Friends proved to be highly successful, it earned her several award nominations, she also won an Emmy and Golden Globe award for this role. Her movie career also proved to be a highly successful one. She did movies like Office Space, The Good Girl, Friends with Money, The Break-Up, etc.

Her hairstyle is frequently copied and was quite famously known as Rachel Hairstyle. Jennifer Aniston, today happens to be one of the most richest women in the film industry. Her best friend is Courtney Cox Arquette.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s