Selena Gomez

Selena-Gomez01

 

Real name:
Selena Anne Gomez
Date of birth:
July 22. 1992
Place of birth:
New York, New York, USA
Astrology Sign:
Cancer
Height:
5′ 5″ (1.65 m)
Artist , Actress, Music, Pop, Movies , Television

Biography

Selena Gomez was born on July 22, 1992. For her passions, she enjoys cheer-leading, singing and acting. She’s been acting since 2002 in her first TV debut on Barney and Friends as Gianna. Selena is very good friends with her old co-star Demi Lovato (who played Angela). Selena will pursue her acting career and will be in more movies and television shows to come.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s